Jump to content

  • Curse Sites
Help

Getting DDOSED need some help

ddos dos help

  • Please log in to reply
25 replies to this topic

#1 lilpe

lilpe
  • Junkies
  • Orcclass_name
  • EU-Stormscale
  • Cyclone / Wirbelsturm
  • Posts: 122
  • Talents: Enhancement 0/0/2/2/0/0
  • RBG: 384

Posted 05 July 2012 - 10:29 AM

EDIT
Got an advice from a guy telling me to get a hold of a completly new router/modem as every router has their own Ip adresse wich ddosers connect to. I will call IPS tomorrow and double check. If this might be the case i will go to a store buying a new router.


If this is working i will shout out in this post for other victims.  


What do u guys think about this ? Does it sound out of space ?











Allright so apparantly people have found a love for ddosing me.

ive tried to change the mac adresse by going into regedit and finding my gigabit card and change a digit there.

Ive tried to go into CMD releasing and renewing, turning off router for x amount of time.

( EDIT i do not have static ip adresse), ive called ISP they wont change the ip adresse.


Ive putted my internet cable into a switch, into a router and modem.

Ive changed proxy on skype and into the protocol like merkx said http://i.imgur.com/edr62.png ( using the google dns)

I bought hidemyass VPN program

Ive gone into the router but apparantly cant change my mac adresse inside there.


So what can i do? I want to be able to stream and play wow without being bothered with this. In general all i need would be a new ip adresse as i got VPn program and shit now, but my ISP wont change it and they tell me to call police instead, but that would be abit to much for this.


Ive done the stuff on this links :

http://www.arenajunk..._1#entry3715951


http://www.arenajunk...w-to-stop-ddos/

but my ip adresse is still the same.



Any help regarding this would be lovely!



EDIT

Apparantly i am having an IPS that does not change IP adresses when changing mac adresses and so on. Since they are short on ip adresses or so.... The IPS wont give me a new ip adresse either , and there is literally no way for me to change it ( i only have 1 ip adresse and no matter how long i keep my router of, releasing ip changing mac adresses and shit it wont change)


Can any body hit up some solutions for me to block some ports or some shit? What are my best choices here guys? I am using windows 7, my router is Asus RT-N56U.



Sincerly Lilpe

Edited by lilpe, 05 July 2012 - 10:33 PM.

http://www.twitch.tv/lilpelilpe streaming arenas on daily basis. Dont forget to click follow
http://www.youtube.com/lilpelilpe just started to fraps arenas

#2 lilpe

lilpe
  • Junkies
  • Orcclass_name
  • EU-Stormscale
  • Cyclone / Wirbelsturm
  • Posts: 122
  • Talents: Enhancement 0/0/2/2/0/0
  • RBG: 384

Posted 05 July 2012 - 10:43 AM

Is my only option to call the police to change my static ip adresse? Apparantly the IPS wont change it. Ive called them multiple times.


Would be grateful for some answers or something.
http://www.twitch.tv/lilpelilpe streaming arenas on daily basis. Dont forget to click follow
http://www.youtube.com/lilpelilpe just started to fraps arenas

#3 Lewisxo

Lewisxo
  • Members
  • Posts: 477

Posted 05 July 2012 - 10:50 AM

i was being ddosed called my isp raged at them for like 2 hours then realized if i turn my router off for like 30 mins then i get a new ip
www.justin.tv/lewisyomage check out my stream and remember to hit the follow button :) i'll be streaming in 1080p around feb-march time!

#4 Jokerplex

Jokerplex
  • Junkies
  • Night Elfclass_name
  • EU-Outland
  • Misery
  • Posts: 1007
  • Talents: Marksmanship 2/0/0/2/1/1

Posted 05 July 2012 - 11:08 AM

Your Ip has a reset timer on it. can be up to 8 days with it being turned off


gl

#5 cochonhalal

cochonhalal
  • Turnedlife
  • Premium Junkies
  • Curse Premium
  • Humanclass_name
  • EU-Aegwynn
  • Blutdurst
  • Posts: 1030
  • Talents: Assassination 1/0/0/0/2/.

Posted 05 July 2012 - 11:15 AM

you can never change a static IP by just turning off your router.. rofl

you can actually deny ddosing by just changing some settings in your network settings in win7. also make a new skype and only add ppl u trust =)

#6 lilpe

lilpe
  • Junkies
  • Orcclass_name
  • EU-Stormscale
  • Cyclone / Wirbelsturm
  • Posts: 122
  • Talents: Enhancement 0/0/2/2/0/0
  • RBG: 384

Posted 05 July 2012 - 11:56 AM

Apparantly not having static ip, but it wont change whatever we do ( gotten help from kishti)

Apparantly impossible changing the mac adresse on the router ( using asus rt n56u router)

Downloaded latest updates for router and shit. And ip wont change.


Me and kishti got to a conclusion to threaten the IPS to change it ( they are really naughty boys when it comes to changing the IP )


But if i wont get through with this what then? My only option cant be changing my IPS ( there must be some other way? )


Lovely if people can come up with options on how to change the router MAc adresse as i can only change the mac adresse on my pc, not the router itself.



http://www.asus.com/...Routers/RTN56U/ here is a link to my router


Thanks so much in advance.
http://www.twitch.tv/lilpelilpe streaming arenas on daily basis. Dont forget to click follow
http://www.youtube.com/lilpelilpe just started to fraps arenas

#7 Jokerplex

Jokerplex
  • Junkies
  • Night Elfclass_name
  • EU-Outland
  • Misery
  • Posts: 1007
  • Talents: Marksmanship 2/0/0/2/1/1

Posted 05 July 2012 - 11:58 AM

Find out whos ddosing you,


ddos them back

#8 Pawzz

Pawzz
  • Content Editors
  • Curse Premium
  • Orcclass_name
  • EU-Stormscale
  • Cyclone / Wirbelsturm
  • Posts: 2421
  • Talents: Beast Mastery
  • LocationAustria

Posted 05 July 2012 - 12:00 PM

View Postcochonhalal, on 05 July 2012 - 11:15 AM, said:

you can never change a static IP by just turning off your router.. rofl

you can actually deny ddosing by just changing some settings in your network settings in win7. also make a new skype and only add ppl u trust =)
Wonder how many people ddos from their pc at home without a proxy... Id probably be amazed by the stupidity (ddosing itself is alreasy stupid).

#9 lilpe

lilpe
  • Junkies
  • Orcclass_name
  • EU-Stormscale
  • Cyclone / Wirbelsturm
  • Posts: 122
  • Talents: Enhancement 0/0/2/2/0/0
  • RBG: 384

Posted 05 July 2012 - 12:03 PM

Make love not warcraft


Posted Image
http://www.twitch.tv/lilpelilpe streaming arenas on daily basis. Dont forget to click follow
http://www.youtube.com/lilpelilpe just started to fraps arenas

#10 cochonhalal

cochonhalal
  • Turnedlife
  • Premium Junkies
  • Curse Premium
  • Humanclass_name
  • EU-Aegwynn
  • Blutdurst
  • Posts: 1030
  • Talents: Assassination 1/0/0/0/2/.

Posted 05 July 2012 - 12:45 PM

View PostPawzz, on 05 July 2012 - 12:00 PM, said:

Wonder how many people ddos from their pc at home without a proxy... Id probably be amazed by the stupidity (ddosing itself is alreasy stupid).

well ofc you can use VPS etc but in theory you cant change a static IP.

#11 seccitaj

seccitaj
  • Junkies
  • Orcclass_name
  • EU-Stormscale
  • Cyclone / Wirbelsturm
  • Posts: 112
  • Talents:
  • RBG: 960

Posted 05 July 2012 - 01:08 PM

Poor Lilpe :(

#12 lilpe

lilpe
  • Junkies
  • Orcclass_name
  • EU-Stormscale
  • Cyclone / Wirbelsturm
  • Posts: 122
  • Talents: Enhancement 0/0/2/2/0/0
  • RBG: 384

Posted 05 July 2012 - 01:48 PM

Apparantly i am having an IPS that does not change IP adresses when changing mac adresses and so on. Since they are short on ip adresses or so.... The IPS wont give me a new ip adresse , and there is literally no way for me to change it ( i only have 1 ip adresse and no matter how long i keep my router of, releasing ip changing mac adresses and shit it wont change)


Can any body hit up some solutions for me to block some ports or some shit? What are my best choices here guys?


Sincerly Lilpe
http://www.twitch.tv/lilpelilpe streaming arenas on daily basis. Dont forget to click follow
http://www.youtube.com/lilpelilpe just started to fraps arenas

#13 Kewpa

Kewpa
  • Junkies
  • Humanclass_name
  • US-Frostmane
  • Reckoning
  • Posts: 604
  • Talents: Demonology 0/2/2/2/0/2

Posted 05 July 2012 - 02:01 PM

Lilpe, calling the police wouldn't solve anything, they don't have access to the technology required to change a static IP, you're going to have to call the FBI.

Send me a PM if you have any more questions.

#14 mukuld50

mukuld50
  • Junkies
  • Dwarfclass_name
  • US-Magtheridon
  • Ruin
  • Posts: 720
  • Talents: Elemental ./././././.
  • RBG: 2666

Posted 05 July 2012 - 04:40 PM

View PostPawzz, on 05 July 2012 - 12:00 PM, said:

Wonder how many people ddos from their pc at home without a proxy... Id probably be amazed by the stupidity (ddosing itself is alreasy stupid).

Already working on one idiot who made the mistake of doing that ;)

#15 Zeiyo

Zeiyo
  • Junkies
  • Posts: 1387

Posted 05 July 2012 - 04:52 PM

the WoW community is so sad

#16 Synkz

Synkz
  • Junkies
  • Orcclass_name
  • US-Blood Furnace
  • Retaliation
  • Posts: 2621
  • Talents: Destruction 0/2/0/0/2/.

Posted 05 July 2012 - 05:15 PM

View Postmukuld50, on 05 July 2012 - 04:40 PM, said:

Already working on one idiot who made the mistake of doing that ;)

Would be great if you kept AJ updated with this :D

#17 Saru93

Saru93
  • Junkies
  • Night Elfclass_name
  • EU-Outland
  • Misery
  • Posts: 929
  • Talents: Holy 1/1/0/1/1/1

Posted 05 July 2012 - 06:55 PM

View PostZeiyo, on 05 July 2012 - 04:52 PM, said:

the WoW community is so sad

yeee

#18 Pawzz

Pawzz
  • Content Editors
  • Curse Premium
  • Orcclass_name
  • EU-Stormscale
  • Cyclone / Wirbelsturm
  • Posts: 2421
  • Talents: Beast Mastery
  • LocationAustria

Posted 05 July 2012 - 07:11 PM

View Postmukuld50, on 05 July 2012 - 04:40 PM, said:

Already working on one idiot who made the mistake of doing that ;)

:D

#19 Bonduz

Bonduz
  • Junkies
  • Undeadclass_name
  • EU-Ysondre
  • Vengeance / Rache
  • Posts: 80
  • Talents: Affliction 0/1/0/0/0/0
  • RBG: 192

Posted 05 July 2012 - 09:07 PM

have you tried turning it off and on again

#20 lilpe

lilpe
  • Junkies
  • Orcclass_name
  • EU-Stormscale
  • Cyclone / Wirbelsturm
  • Posts: 122
  • Talents: Enhancement 0/0/2/2/0/0
  • RBG: 384

Posted 05 July 2012 - 09:14 PM

View PostBonduz, on 05 July 2012 - 09:07 PM, said:

have you tried turning it off and on again


( not sure if troll xD )


But ye ive turned it on and off, many times for long periods of time. The only solution i think i got when it comes to the changing of ip adress is that IPS needs to do it as my IPS only gave me one ip adresse and no way to change it myself.

Problem is that the IPS is running low on different ip adresses so they are becoming greedy and dont wanna give me a new ip adresse.

Instead i need to call them everytime i get dosed and then they block it, but this is just retarded as the same user can just change his mac adresse and continue.


Im gonna try call them back again tomorrow for a last shot, if that doesnt work ill think ill call the FBI gov and let them take and investigation and force my IPS to change it.


Does this sound like a good plan? Or is there something else i can do ?
http://www.twitch.tv/lilpelilpe streaming arenas on daily basis. Dont forget to click follow
http://www.youtube.com/lilpelilpe just started to fraps arenas




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

<