Jump to content

  • Curse Sites
Help

whos who on the top-10 EU TR


  • Please log in to reply
4 replies to this topic

#1 hypermode_4274975

hypermode_4274975
  • Junkies
  • Taurenclass_name
  • EU-Stormscale
  • Cyclone / Wirbelsturm
  • Posts: 205
  • Talents: Elemental 1/1/0/0/0/0
  • RBG: 2309

Posted 28 May 2012 - 11:27 PM

So if I look at the top 10 in the current ATR, I see some teams doing really well.
However most of those teams are teams with players on them who don't use their live names, so I was kinda hoping somebody with more insight into the top teams then I do could clear up the blanks for me.

So far I guess/know:

1. Flubah-Barburas-Braindeadly
2. Khuna-Skenz-Flubah
3. Mir-?-?
4. Barburas-Enteyjin??-?
5. Taku-Hydra-Raiku??
6. Taku-?-?
7. Flubah-Shawir??-Braindeadly
8. Geru-Darkwingduck??-Kajn
9. Obe-?-?
10. Boetar-Tryinghard-Swapxy

I might be way of base with some of my guesses, but hopefully someone can enlighten me :)

#2 Minpojke

Minpojke
  • Minpojke
  • Junkies
  • Night Elfclass_name
  • EU-Outland
  • Misery
  • Posts: 1244
  • Talents: Restoration 1/2/2/0/0/0
  • 2v2: 2403
  • 3v3: 2652
  • 5v5: 957
  • RBG: 2210

Posted 28 May 2012 - 11:48 PM

lol

1. Glyptic, Braindeadly & Barburas
2. Flubbah, Skenz & Khuna
3. Mir, Raiku & Salv
4. Another, Barburas & Geru
5. Taku, Skoe & Ryo (Mehh)
6. ^
7. Shawir, Braindeadly & Flubbah
8. Geru, Nerdstomper & Kajn
9. Tarnya, Obe & Cartz
10. Dreamz, Swapxy & Boetar

Edited by Minpojke, 28 May 2012 - 11:51 PM.

www.twitch.tv/Minpojke

#3 Xhanon

Xhanon
  • Junkies
  • Orcclass_name
  • EU-Kazzak
  • Misery
  • Posts: 338
  • Talents:
  • RBG: 2280
  • LocationDenmark

Posted 29 May 2012 - 04:34 AM

Tarnya and obe <3

#4 deac00r

deac00r
  • Junkies
  • Humanclass_name
  • EU-Silvermoon
  • Cyclone / Wirbelsturm
  • Posts: 177
  • Talents: Arms 0/1/2/1/1/0
  • 2v2: 1658
  • 3v3: 1875
  • LocationSweden

Posted 29 May 2012 - 04:46 AM

real jamiepgaming real cart and real obe np

#5 neilsback

neilsback
  • Neilyoirl
  • Junkies
  • Undeadclass_name
  • EU-Shattrath
  • Sturmangriff / Charge
  • Posts: 219
  • Talents: Subtlety

Posted 30 May 2012 - 12:39 AM

View PostMinpojke, on 28 May 2012 - 11:48 PM, said:

lol

1. Glyptic, Braindeadly & Barburas
2. Flubbah, Skenz & Khuna
3. Mir, Raiku & Salv
4. Another, Barburas & Geru
5. Taku, Skoe & Ryo (Mehh)
6. ^
7. Shawir, Braindeadly & Flubbah
8. Geru, Nerdstomper & Kajn
9. Tarnya, Obe & Cartz
10. Dreamz, Swapxy & Boetar

why u heff to be mad? minpojke lets pick up a third poor soul and lets merk some heads




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

<